Register for the OpenStack Summit    Register Now

OpenStack Conference Fall 2013

November 5-8, 2013, Hong Kong

November 5, 6, 7, 8

 

The OpenStack Summit is a four-day conference for developers, users, and administrators of OpenStack Cloud Software.

 

The OpenStack Summit
Hong Kong 2013


Hong Kong Visa Information

紧急通知:中国大陆居民需要30天左右的时间才能办下香港签注。请抓紧时间办理。

URGENT NOTICE:  If you are a chinese citizen, it can take 30 days to get a Visa to travel to Hong Kong. Please do not wait. 

Immigration - In general all visitors to Hong Kong must have a passport that is valid for at least one month after the period of their intended stay in Hong Kong. However, documents issued to stateless persons must be valid for a minumum of two months after the period of the intended stay. Please contact the Chinese Immigration Department in your country for more details.

Nationals of most countries do not require visas prior to entering Hong Kong and you can stay for periods varying from 7 days to 180 days, depending on nationality. If unsure of status, check with any Chinese embassy or consulate. Please check the details about visa requirements on the Hong Kong Immigration Department website.

If you require an invitation letter to secure a visa - please email the below information to events@openstack.org. Requests for invitation letters must be received before October 11, 2013.

  • Given Name (first name):
  • Family Name (last name):
  • Gender:
  • Nationality:
  • Passport #:
  • Country in which you currently live (location of Chinese Embassy meeting):
  • Date of Birth (Month / Day / Year):
  • Description of involvement with OpenStack:
  • Have you already registered for the Summit - Yes/No:
  • Travel Dates:
香港签证信息
紧急通知:中国大陆居民需要30天左右的时间才能办下香港签注。请抓紧时间办理。
移民——通常,所有要去香港的访问者必须持有护照,且有效期至少为除逗留时间外一个月。但是对于外国公民,护照有效期至少为除逗留时间外二个月。详细信息,请咨询本国的中国移民局。
许多国家的公民去香港不需要签证,并且根据国籍的不同,可以逗留7至180天不等。如果不清楚这些要求,请向中国使馆或领事咨询。请在香港移民局网站上确认具体的签证要求。
如果你申请签证时需要邀请函,请于2013年10月11号前将以下信息发送到events@openstack.org。
  • 名:
  • 姓:
  • 性别:
  • 国籍:
  • 护照号码:
  • 目前居住国家(中国使馆面签地址)
  • 出生日期(月/日/年):
  • 描述参与OpenStack的经历:
  • 是否已注册参加峰会-是/否:
  • 行程:
香港签证信息
紧急通知:中国大陆居民需要30天左右的时间才能办下香港签注。请抓紧时间办理。
移民——通常,所有要去香港的访问者必须持有护照,且有效期至少为除逗留时间外一个月。但是对于外国公民,护照有效期至少为除逗留时间外二个月。详细信息,请咨询本国的中国移民局。
许多国家的公民去香港不需要签证,并且根据国籍的不同,可以逗留7至180天不等。如果不清楚这些要求,请向中国使馆或领事咨询。请在香港移民局网站上确认具体的签证要求。
如果你申请签证时需要邀请函,请于2013年10月11号前将以下信息发送到events@openstack.org。
名:
姓:
性别:
国籍:
护照号码:
目前居住国家(中国使馆面签地址)
出生日期(月/日/年):
描述参与OpenStack的经历:
是否已注册参加峰会-是/否:
行程: